geeft eerbiedig te kennen

French translation: a l'honneur de vous exposer respectueusement / avec respect

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:geeft eerbiedig te kennen
French translation:a l'honneur de vous exposer respectueusement / avec respect
Entered by: Dineke Vermet

07:18 Mar 7, 2011
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / appèlschrift
Dutch term or phrase: geeft eerbiedig te kennen
Existe-t-il une traduction française de cette formule?

Appelschrijft...

***Geeft eerbiedig te kennen :***

[Naam appelant]

Dit appèlschrift richt zich tegen....

Context: civiele procedure, familierecht
Thiphaine Booms-Fromont (X)
Netherlands
a l'honneur de vous exposer respectueusement / avec respect
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Dineke Vermet
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1expose avec respect
Olivier Porignaux (X)
3a l'honneur de vous exposer respectueusement / avec respect
Dineke Vermet


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a l'honneur de vous exposer respectueusement / avec respect


Explanation:
...

Dineke Vermet
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Dineke!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expose avec respect


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'une formule consacrée que l'on trouve sur les lettres adressées aux instances judiciaires en Belgique.
Il suffit d'entrer la formule dans Google pour en retrouver des exemples concrets.

Olivier Porignaux (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Olivier pour votre aide.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search