in rande

French translation: citée en marge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:in rande
French translation:citée en marge
Entered by: Ellen-Marian Panissières

19:47 Apr 18, 2011
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: in rande
Ik kom terug op de zaak in rande, en verwijs hierbij naar mijn schrijven dd. 22/02/2011. (lettre d'un avocat concernant un problème d'assurance). Comment est-ce qu'on dit 'in rande' ?
Ellen-Marian Panissières
France
citée en marge
Explanation:
L'affaire citée en marge.
Selected response from:

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1citée en marge
Roy vd Heijden
3 +1en marge/en référence
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en marge/en référence


Explanation:
me semble le plus logique...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Etienne Wallace
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
citée en marge


Explanation:
L'affaire citée en marge.

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Etienne Wallace
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search