bekrachtiging belovend voor zoveel als nodig;

French translation: promettant ratification pour autant que besoin

08:30 Jan 22, 2018
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / convention
Dutch term or phrase: bekrachtiging belovend voor zoveel als nodig;
Société représentée par M. X en porte-fort, bekrachtiging belovend voor zoveel als nodig;
Quelqu'un peut m'aider?
Merci,
Anna
anna croes
Belgium
French translation:promettant ratification pour autant que besoin
Explanation:
Het gaat hier om een de rechtsfiguur "sterkmaking". De sterkmaker belooft dat een derde de verbintenis zal aangaan of de handeling van het aangaan van verbintenis zal bekrachtigen.

Il s'agit de porte-fort. "La convention de porte-fort est une convention par laquelle une personne s'engage vis-à-vis d'une autre à rapporter l'engagement ou la ratification d'une troisième."
https://www.notaire.be/acheter-louer-emprunter/vente--achat-...
Selected response from:

Seher Tanrikulu
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
Anna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4promettant ratification pour autant que besoin
Seher Tanrikulu
3faire le nécessaire
Frank Blous


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faire le nécessaire


Explanation:
In de volgende link wordt in het laatste punt de term gebruikt.

www.deficom.be/pdfs/assemblee_generale/deficom_gr_ago_2016_...

Frank Blous
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promettant ratification pour autant que besoin


Explanation:
Het gaat hier om een de rechtsfiguur "sterkmaking". De sterkmaker belooft dat een derde de verbintenis zal aangaan of de handeling van het aangaan van verbintenis zal bekrachtigen.

Il s'agit de porte-fort. "La convention de porte-fort est une convention par laquelle une personne s'engage vis-à-vis d'une autre à rapporter l'engagement ou la ratification d'une troisième."
https://www.notaire.be/acheter-louer-emprunter/vente--achat-...

Seher Tanrikulu
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci
Anna




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search