onwerkbaar

French translation: irréalisable

14:34 Jun 6, 2018
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: onwerkbaar
Ook is de controle van uw backup vrijwel onmogelijk en onwerkbaar voor ons.

D’autre part, il nous est presque impossible de procéder au contrôle de votre sauvegarde.

Je n'arrive pas à rendre onwerkbaar en français. Impossible est-il suffisant ici?
Lionel Pieffer
Belgium
French translation:irréalisable
Explanation:
Vous pourriez prendre le synonyme de 'possible
Selected response from:

Marjolijn du Jour
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ingérable
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3irréalisable
Marjolijn du Jour


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
irréalisable


Explanation:
Vous pourriez prendre le synonyme de 'possible

Marjolijn du Jour
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: Irréalisable me plaît bien.


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingérable


Explanation:
autres synonymes: irréalisable, impraticable, impossible à mettre en œuvre

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  traducteurfrnl
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search