onrechtmatig schade toegebracht aan

French translation: ont illicitement causé dommage à

16:31 Jul 4, 2019
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Jugement
Dutch term or phrase: onrechtmatig schade toegebracht aan
De Gedaagden hebben als deelnemers aan het Kartel onrechtmatig schade toegebracht aan XXX
anna croes
Belgium
French translation:ont illicitement causé dommage à
Explanation:
https://www.courdecassation.fr/IMG/reforme-droit-RC.pdf
Selected response from:

Marie-Louise van Brouwershaven
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ont injustement porté préjudice à
FX Fraipont (X)
3ont illicitement causé dommage à
Marie-Louise van Brouwershaven


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ont injustement porté préjudice à


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ont illicitement causé dommage à


Explanation:
https://www.courdecassation.fr/IMG/reforme-droit-RC.pdf

Marie-Louise van Brouwershaven
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search