International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

processen geborgd

French translation: garanti les processus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:processen geborgd
French translation:garanti les processus
Entered by: Olieslagers

05:04 Sep 29, 2010
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Dutch term or phrase: processen geborgd
Door middel van certificering hebben wij processen geborgd, onze organisatie beschreven en onze kwaliteit gegarandeerd.

Merci!
Olieslagers
French Polynesia
garanti les processus
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Isabelle Derson
Grading comment
Merci Isabelle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4verrouillé les processus
Elisabeth Vandezande
3garanti les processus
Isabelle Derson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
garanti les processus


Explanation:
suggestion

Isabelle Derson
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Isabelle!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verrouillé les processus


Explanation:
càd complètement défini et validé

Elisabeth Vandezande
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search