onder het maken van huwelijkse voorwaarden met elkaar gehuwd

French translation: mariés après avoir conclu un contrat de mariage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase: onder het maken van huwelijkse voorwaarden met elkaar gehuwd
French translation:mariés après avoir conclu un contrat de mariage
Entered by: Sacha TOUW

14:12 Jun 26, 2015
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Acte notarié
Dutch term or phrase: onder het maken van huwelijkse voorwaarden met elkaar gehuwd
onder het maken van huwelijkse voorwaarden met elkaar gehuwd, tezamen wonende te 3XX


Je n'arrive pas à trouver la solution, comment associer le terme "mariés" et "contrat de mariage" dans la même phrase ?
Sacha TOUW
mariés après avoir conclu un contrat de mariage
Explanation:
Voir s.v.p. le site Web de 'Comprendechoisir' concernant les contrats de mariage
Selected response from:

Marjolijn du Jour
Netherlands
Grading comment
merci j'aime bien cette solution
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mariés après avoir conclu un contrat de mariage
Marjolijn du Jour
4unis
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unis


Explanation:
au lieu de marié, ça évite les doublons dans la phrase ;-)

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mariés après avoir conclu un contrat de mariage


Explanation:
Voir s.v.p. le site Web de 'Comprendechoisir' concernant les contrats de mariage


    Reference: http://contrat-de-mariage.comprendrechoisir.com/
Marjolijn du Jour
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci j'aime bien cette solution




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search