OV nr

French translation: n° SP (sûreté publique)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:OV nr
French translation:n° SP (sûreté publique)
Entered by: bernadette schumer

13:23 Dec 4, 2003
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: OV nr
Sur un procès-verbal :
"Nationaliteit: België OV nr "
bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
het nummer O.V. (Openbare Veiligheid);, S.P. (Surêté Publique)
Explanation:
http://www.ehsal.be/pers/documenten/Teller Belgische immigra...
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Mille mercis !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1het nummer O.V. (Openbare Veiligheid);, S.P. (Surêté Publique)
hirselina
4OV-nummer = (dossier)nummer Dienst Vreemdelingenzaken - nr. SP(F)
Evert DELOOF-SYS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
OV-nummer = (dossier)nummer Dienst Vreemdelingenzaken - nr. SP(F)


Explanation:
Ref.:
... dient de vreemdeling, die voor een kort verblijf in België wenst te ... werd toegekend dient het dossiernummer van de Dienst Vreemdelingenzaken (OV-nummer) er op ...
www.dofi.fgov.be/RG/nederlands/reglementaire teksten/ Omzendbrieven/28021995.htm

Ga ook eens naar:
http://www.dofi.fgov.be/fr/1024/frame.htm

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 556

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
het nummer O.V. (Openbare Veiligheid);, S.P. (Surêté Publique)


Explanation:
http://www.ehsal.be/pers/documenten/Teller Belgische immigra...

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 477
Grading comment
Mille mercis !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS: yep, beter
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search