Aanslagbiljet

French translation: avis d'imposition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Aanslagbiljet
French translation:avis d'imposition
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

16:00 Apr 5, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / correspondance
Dutch term or phrase: Aanslagbiljet
C'est du néerlandais. Ce mot figure dans un texte anglais que je dois traduire en français.
Nathalie Reis
avis d'imposition
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-05 16:06:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou éventuellement avis d\'impôt (pour le revenu par ex.), mais je préfère imposition
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2avis d'imposition
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
5 +1avis d'imposition
Emilie Laferrière


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aanslagbiljet
avis d'imposition


Explanation:
eurodicautom: "document réglementaire émis par l'administration fiscale notifiant au contribuable le montant de l'impôt dont il est redevable ".
la question serait plutôt se saoir pourquoi ce mot universel, s'ilen est, figure en néerlandais dans un texte anglais. faut-il rappeler sa source ou le citer ?

Emilie Laferrière
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Peeraerts
1 hr
  -> Merci Paul

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aanslagbiljet
avis d'imposition


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-05 16:06:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou éventuellement avis d\'impôt (pour le revenu par ex.), mais je préfère imposition

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilie Laferrière: déslée, je n'avais pas vu de réponse avant de donner la mienne
2 mins

agree  Paul Peeraerts
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search