volop

French translation: La Saint-Valentin est déjà omniprésente

11:20 Feb 8, 2013
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics / uitdrukking
Dutch term or phrase: volop
Het is volop Valentijn in het winkelcentrum ( = er wordt veel aandacht besteed aan deze dag, de winkels zijn versierd, enz.)
AnneliesvR
Belgium
French translation:La Saint-Valentin est déjà omniprésente
Explanation:
(dans les allées du) au centre commercial

Veel succes met je project Annelies!
Selected response from:

Guillaume Deneufbourg
France
Grading comment
Merci :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1La Saint-Valentin est déjà omniprésente
Guillaume Deneufbourg
4est (présente) partout
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est (présente) partout


Explanation:
La Saint Valentin est (présente) partout au centre commercial

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La Saint-Valentin est déjà omniprésente


Explanation:
(dans les allées du) au centre commercial

Veel succes met je project Annelies!

Guillaume Deneufbourg
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pascale van Kempen-Herlant: Belle formule Guillaume.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search