w.z.h.

French translation: werkzaamheden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:w.z.h.
French translation:werkzaamheden
Entered by: Gerda Rijsselaere

11:04 Sep 13, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Dutch term or phrase: w.z.h.
-Raadpleeg o.a.Checklist "w.z.h." Productie-
phrase tirée d'un processus à suivre en cas de panne de machine
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
travaux
Explanation:
werkzaamheden is een mogelijkheid
Selected response from:

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, Gerda. C'est un texte bourré d'abréviations et je ne m'en sortais plus...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4travaux
Gerda Rijsselaere
3werkzekerheid ?
bernadette schumer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
travaux


Explanation:
werkzaamheden is een mogelijkheid

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, Gerda. C'est un texte bourré d'abréviations et je ne m'en sortais plus...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS: yes, indeed
10 mins

agree  bernadette schumer: http://home.planet.nl/~airborne/nivra/ao/tips_ao.htm
50 mins

agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
1 hr

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
7 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
werkzekerheid ?


Explanation:
Translation services, Translation jobs, and freelance translators - [ Traduire cette page ]
wzh, werkzekerheid. Alt, Altruïsme. Aut, Autonomie
http://www.cebir.be/tests_n/LismoN1.htm · Login to enter A peer comment (or grade) ...
bob.proz.com/kudoz/1091870?rifle_ url=1091870,1091871,1091881 - Résultat complémentaire - Pages similaires

Cebir nv - Tests
Naast 13 basiswaarden (achievement, prestige, teamspirit, werkzekerheid, loon,
... Wzh, Werkzekerheid. Alt, Altruïsme. Aut, Autonomie. Tim, Teamspirit. ...
www.cebir.be/tests_n/LismoN1.htm - 14k - En cache - Pages similaires



bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search