curveschijf

French translation: disque à cames sphériques

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:curveschijf
French translation:disque à cames sphériques
Entered by: Valérie Cromphaut

16:47 Sep 26, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / sigaren
Dutch term or phrase: curveschijf
luchtklepcurveschijf, het instellen van de curveschijf
Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
disque à cames sphériques
Explanation:
Comparez les deux versions en liens et c'est ce que vous trouverez.
Selected response from:

Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
Grading comment
merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3disque à cames sphériques
Valérie Cromphaut
3disque de réglage d'air
jozef-jan markey (X)


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disque de réglage d'air


Explanation:
ik vermoed dat het gaat om een stookolie brander , het is gebruikelijk de verhouding lucht/brandstof te regelen met een schijf, zo bepaalt men het werkingspunt op de verbrandingscurve lucht/brandstof.
Het zou ook kunnen gaan om regeling van een luchtdebiet in airconditionning...

jozef-jan markey (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disque à cames sphériques


Explanation:
Comparez les deux versions en liens et c'est ce que vous trouverez.


    Reference: http://www.fella-werke.de/pdf_files/frankreich/neu-F.pdf
    Reference: http://www.fella-werke.de/pdf_files/niederlande/neu-NL.pdf
Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search