doe er vervolgens lekker helemaal niets mee

French translation: puis ignore(z)-les superbement

12:41 Nov 21, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Dutch term or phrase: doe er vervolgens lekker helemaal niets mee
De vibe is jong. De thema’s zijn geinig. De grafische uitingen zijn brutaal.
Luister naar de regels die je ze vertellen, en doe er vervolgens lekker helemaal niets mee.

Description des nouvelles tendances en matière de coupes de cheveux.
Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
French translation:puis ignore(z)-les superbement
Explanation:
pour rester dans le ton ...
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
merci Elizabeth
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4puis ignore(z)-les superbement
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3puis, amusez-vous à ne surtout pas les utiliser
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
puis, amusez-vous à ne surtout pas les utiliser


Explanation:
juste une proposition

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puis ignore(z)-les superbement


Explanation:
pour rester dans le ton ...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
merci Elizabeth




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search