vernieuwde samenwerking

French translation: une collaboration/coopération innovante/novatrice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:vernieuwde samenwerking
French translation:une collaboration/coopération innovante/novatrice
Entered by: Catherine Lenoir

08:09 May 30, 2008
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
Dutch term or phrase: vernieuwde samenwerking
De toekomst van geneesmiddelen: een vernieuwde samenwerking tussen research en industrie

Titre d'article de revue médicale. Je n'arrive pas à trouver une traduction qui me plaît. "collaboration renouvelée" ne sonne pas très bien, je trouve.
Avez-vous d'autres suggestions?
Merci
Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
une collaboration/coopération innovante/novatrice
Explanation:
Selon moi, vernieuwde réfère davantage à l'innovation qu'à la répétition.
Selected response from:

Catherine Lenoir
Grading comment
Merci Catherine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5une collaboration/coopération innovante/novatrice
Catherine Lenoir
4ne collaboration /coopération repensée
Etienne Wallace
4coöperation renouvelée
Aurelie Vanstappen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
une collaboration/coopération innovante/novatrice


Explanation:
Selon moi, vernieuwde réfère davantage à l'innovation qu'à la répétition.

Catherine Lenoir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci Catherine

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coöperation renouvelée


Explanation:
ça sonne mieux... et ça s'utilise dans pas mal d'articles


    Reference: http://www.ambafrance-gq.org/article.php3?id_article=486
    Reference: http://www.rfi.fr/fichiers/MFI/EconomieDeveloppement/1356.as...
Aurelie Vanstappen
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ne collaboration /coopération repensée


Explanation:
on peut repenser une politique, la réorienter

Etienne Wallace
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search