beslagen

French translation: formés, initiés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:beslagen
French translation:formés, initiés
Entered by: philippe vandevivere

19:48 Aug 27, 2014
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / uitdrukking
Dutch term or phrase: beslagen
Op het congres voorzien we één slot in de programmatie als battle platform waar getalenteerde jonge en beslagen marketeers 10 minuten krijgen om hun punt te makenen hun ‘big idea’ te delen met het publiek. Na het einde van alle ‘pitches’ volgt een stemming onder het aanwezige publiek : wie heeft het meest baanbrekende idee gepitcht?
philippe vandevivere
France
formés, initiés
Explanation:
grote Van Dale

beslagen (Zuid-Nederlands) = onderlegd = formé, instruit, initié
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formés, initiés
FX Fraipont
3professionnels
Sylvia Dujardin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formés, initiés


Explanation:
grote Van Dale

beslagen (Zuid-Nederlands) = onderlegd = formé, instruit, initié


FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci !

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
professionnels


Explanation:
x

Sylvia Dujardin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search