gunnen

French translation: accorder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:gunnen
French translation:accorder
Entered by: Searlait

16:58 Oct 27, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Dutch term or phrase: gunnen
Wij gunnen alle concessiehouders de deelname aan deze ongetwijfeld fantastische incentive.
Catherine Lenoir
accorder
Explanation:
ou attribuer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2004-10-27 17:39:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nous accordons à tous les concessionnaires la participation à ces remises/primes fantastiques. Ou comme l\'a dit ariser, une autre formulation est possible : La participation à ces... est ouverte à tous les concessionnaires
Selected response from:

Searlait
France
Grading comment
est ouverte à me parait ok ! Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accorder
Searlait
4tous les concessionnaires...
bernadette schumer
3recommander
ElkeKoe


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recommander


Explanation:
je croi c'est ça!

ElkeKoe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tous les concessionnaires...


Explanation:
... peuvent bénéficier de ...



bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 28

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accorder


Explanation:
ou attribuer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2004-10-27 17:39:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nous accordons à tous les concessionnaires la participation à ces remises/primes fantastiques. Ou comme l\'a dit ariser, une autre formulation est possible : La participation à ces... est ouverte à tous les concessionnaires

Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
est ouverte à me parait ok ! Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariser: Oui. Peut-être aussi: Participation est ouverte à tous les concessionnaires.
14 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search