gepaarde waarnemingen

French translation: observations appariées

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:gepaarde waarnemingen
French translation:observations appariées
Entered by: Catherine Lenoir

13:22 Apr 13, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics
Dutch term or phrase: gepaarde waarnemingen
dans une formule mathématique pour calculer un coeeficient de corrélation :

N = aantal gepaarde waarnemingen
Catherine Lenoir
observations appariées
Explanation:
voire réf ci-dessous
Selected response from:

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4observations appariées
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
3observations jumelées
Dominique Maréchal


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
observations jumelées


Explanation:
Trouvé sur Internet, mais les mathématiques ne sont pas mon fort!

Dominique Maréchal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
observations appariées


Explanation:
voire réf ci-dessous


    www.aix.ensam.fr/departement/ info-math/6G01/poly_math1%20complet.pdf
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search