telrij

French translation: compter à haute voix

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:telrij
French translation:compter à haute voix
Entered by: DLyons

12:08 Dec 23, 2012
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / school
Dutch term or phrase: telrij
'Telrij: een twee drie'
Katrien Hendrickx (X)
Belgium
compter à haute voix
Explanation:
Dans le livre "telrij (akoestisch tellen)"
Selected response from:

DLyons
Ireland
Grading comment
Merci!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3compter à haute voix
DLyons
3une liste de comptage
Odette Jonkers (X)
Summary of reference entries provided
Marjolijn du Jour

  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une liste de comptage


Explanation:
une idée...

Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compter à haute voix


Explanation:
Dans le livre "telrij (akoestisch tellen)"


    Reference: http://books.google.ie/books?id=6itueiMKF-QC
DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Merci!




Reference comments


1 day 2 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
Volgens onderstaande site:
www.rekeneninlijn-vrijeschool.nl/rcdtcd/Literatuurmap/.../T...
In klas 1 kennen de leerlingen zo de (sprong) telrijen van 1, 2, 3, 10 en 5 en ook 12. In klas 2 worden deze uitgebreid tot andere rijen, zoals de tafelrijen tot en ....
Daarom denk ik dat hier ook gesteld kan worden telrij van 1 = tafel van 1 (table de multiplication)

Marjolijn du Jour
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search