blaasventurie

French translation: souffleur venturi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:blaasventurie
French translation:souffleur venturi
Entered by: philippe vandevivere

11:25 Nov 20, 2012
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / type de venturi
Dutch term or phrase: blaasventurie
De UienZifter is een nieuw ontwikkelt systeem dat functioneert op basis van Windzifting. De Windzifting blaasventurie zorgt voor een optimale afscheiding van fijn Stof en Vellen & Pellen.
De luchtstroom wordt aangezogen door de UienZifter waar de scheiding plaatsvindt. Dit is grotendeels een gesloten systeem (closed-loop) waarbij de afstelling ter plaatse klantgericht geoptimaliseerd wordt.
philippe vandevivere
France
souffleur venturi
Explanation:
Laisser évaporer la dernière couche de finesse à
l’aide du souffleur venturi, de façon à ce qu’il n’y ait plus de
mouvement de la couche de base à la pression du pouce (environ
10-15 minutes à 24°C (75°F).

gebruikt om verf te drogen in dit geval.
Selected response from:

Bram Poldervaart
Grading comment
merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4souffleur venturi
Bram Poldervaart
4séparateur à air
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
séparateur à air


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'un système avec souffleuse (séparateur à air) pour la séparation des pelures/déchets/impuretés etc. dans le traitement des légumes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2012-11-20 11:58:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour séparer des particules légères de particules plus lourdes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2012-11-20 12:01:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rem. : par soufflage ou par aspiration selon les systèmes

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
souffleur venturi


Explanation:
Laisser évaporer la dernière couche de finesse à
l’aide du souffleur venturi, de façon à ce qu’il n’y ait plus de
mouvement de la couche de base à la pression du pouce (environ
10-15 minutes à 24°C (75°F).

gebruikt om verf te drogen in dit geval.


    Reference: http://www.sherwin-automotive.com/en/Markets/Express-Scratch...
Bram Poldervaart
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search