oploopstrip

French translation: bande rebord

09:37 Jun 9, 2015
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Risicobeoordeling
Dutch term or phrase: oploopstrip
Hallo iedereen,

ik heb wat moeite om de term 'oploopstrip' te vertalen. Het gaat om de risicobeoordeling voor een rollenbaan.

Gevarenzone:
Rondom oploopstrip
Gevaarlijke situatie:
Bediener houdt profiel vast EN komt met zijn hand tussen tussen het profiel en de oploopstrip.

Feuillard...?

Alvast bedankt!
Evelyne Daniline - Pleckanoff
Spain
French translation:bande rebord
Explanation:
Le lien ci-dessous montre une photo de oploopstrip et indique un équivalent anglais = MV-GT ramp. Ma proposition est juste une façon de décrire cette photo en français.

http://www.haccp-wanden-vloeren.nl/producten/pvc-vloertegels...
Selected response from:

philippe vandevivere
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bande de circulation périphérique
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
2bande rebord
philippe vandevivere


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bande de circulation périphérique


Explanation:
une idée...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 156
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci !


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bande rebord


Explanation:
Le lien ci-dessous montre une photo de oploopstrip et indique un équivalent anglais = MV-GT ramp. Ma proposition est juste une façon de décrire cette photo en français.

http://www.haccp-wanden-vloeren.nl/producten/pvc-vloertegels...

philippe vandevivere
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search