leefgroep

French translation: groupe de vie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:leefgroep
French translation:groupe de vie
Entered by: André Linsen

16:07 Jan 28, 2010
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Bijzondere Jeugdzorg
Dutch term or phrase: leefgroep
ondersteunen van telefoneren naar familie en contact met zus Raveline in de andere leefgroep

Het gaat over opvoedkundige ondersteuning in een instelling, waarbij de jongeren in groepen samenleven.
André Linsen
groupe de vie
Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit de l'expression consacrée.

Voir par exemple les sites:
http://www.ugecamidf.fr/Pole_itep/etablissements/coteau_inte...

"L'internat fonctionne en groupe de vie comprenant 11 enfants repartis sur cinq pavillons."

http://www.age.asso.fr/etb-3ch03.htm
"Chaque groupe de vie dispose d'une salle à manger. Les éducateurs de service prennent leur repas avec les enfants."
Selected response from:

Thiphaine Booms-Fromont (X)
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2catégorie d'âge?
Sylvia Dujardin
3 +1groupe de vie
Thiphaine Booms-Fromont (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
catégorie d'âge?


Explanation:
x

Sylvia Dujardin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Vandezande: Je dirais oui. Voir: http://www.sintlodewijk.be/~l_web/leefgroep.htm ou http://www.onstehuis.net/onstehuis/lfgroep_onstehuis.htm
19 mins

agree  Beila Goldberg
47 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
groupe de vie


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit de l'expression consacrée.

Voir par exemple les sites:
http://www.ugecamidf.fr/Pole_itep/etablissements/coteau_inte...

"L'internat fonctionne en groupe de vie comprenant 11 enfants repartis sur cinq pavillons."

http://www.age.asso.fr/etb-3ch03.htm
"Chaque groupe de vie dispose d'une salle à manger. Les éducateurs de service prennent leur repas avec les enfants."

Thiphaine Booms-Fromont (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sacha Touw
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search