blaasjes

French translation: petites cloques/vésicules

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:blaasjes
French translation:petites cloques/vésicules
Entered by: Pascale van Kempen-Herlant

07:17 May 7, 2014
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Dutch term or phrase: blaasjes
"blaasjes, zweertjes of wratjes aan de penis, de balzak, de vagina, de schaamlippen, de anus of de mond (ook als ze geen pijn doen)"

Il s'agit d'une liste de symptômes possibles en cas d'infection sexuellement transmissible.

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
SensumDeSensu
Hong Kong
cloques
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2014-05-07 07:32:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

petites cloques
Le terme médical est "vésicules"
http://www.docteurclic.com/encyclopedie/vesicules.aspx
Selected response from:

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Grading comment
Merci Pascale
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vésicules
Imanol
4cloques
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Summary of reference entries provided
http://toutsurlasante.fr/
hirselina

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cloques


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2014-05-07 07:32:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

petites cloques
Le terme médical est "vésicules"
http://www.docteurclic.com/encyclopedie/vesicules.aspx

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci Pascale

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vésicules


Explanation:
C'est le terme consacré pour désigner les petites cloques qui apparaissent sur la peau ou les muqueuses dans le cadre d'une maladie infectieuse.

Imanol
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pascale van Kempen-Herlant: Oui, je l'avais précisé en note :-) Bonne journée Imanol !
3 days 13 hrs




Reference comments


5 hrs
Reference: http://toutsurlasante.fr/

Reference information:
Un site très utile pour les noms de symptômes, maladies, etc.

hirselina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search