wisser

French translation: frottis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:wisser
French translation:frottis
Entered by: SensumDeSensu

15:24 May 7, 2014
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Dutch term or phrase: wisser
"Afhankelijk van de vermoedelijke soa wordt bloed getrokken, een urinestaal gevraagd of een wisser genomen van de mond, vagina, penis of anus."

Le texte traite des infections sexuellement transmissibles. Quel est le terme exact pour "wisser"?

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
SensumDeSensu
Hong Kong
frottis
Explanation:
ce qui est prélevé par l'écouvillon
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Frottis
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci FX
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1frottis
FX Fraipont (X)
3 +1écouvillon
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
écouvillon


Explanation:
Les cookies assurent le bon fonctionnement de nos services. En utilisant ces derniers, vous acceptez l'utilisation des cookies.
En savoir plus
OK
Résultats de recherche

[PDF]
Prélèvement - Cml
www.cml.fr/produits.../prelevement/pdf/prelevements-bacteri...
164 DISPOSITIFS POUR PRÉLÈVEMENTS BACTÉRIOLOGIQUES ET ... *ÉCOUVILLONS SECS : préconisés pour une durée de transport n'excédant pas 4 ...
[PDF]
Bactériologie – Ecouvillons et milieux - DS Laboratoire
www.dslaboratoires.fr/.../prelevement/prelevement-bacteriol...
Prélèvement 45. Prélèvement bactériologique. Bactériologie - Écouvillons et milieux. • Ecouvillons secs simples en tube. • Stériles par irradiation. • Tube en ...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Germain
47 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frottis


Explanation:
ce qui est prélevé par l'écouvillon
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Frottis

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Merci FX

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pascale van Kempen-Herlant: oui, le frottis prélevé au moyen d'un écouvillon (=wisser)... / prélèvement avec écouvillon
21 mins
  -> merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search