plasmaklaringswaarden

French translation: clairance plasmatique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:plasmaklaringswaarden
French translation:clairance plasmatique
Entered by: DC Languages

08:20 Jul 30, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Dutch term or phrase: plasmaklaringswaarden
Deze doses vallen binnen de grenzen van de farmacokinetische lineariteit zowel wat de plasmaklaringswaarden als de metabolische weg betreft.
DC Languages
clairance plasmatique
Explanation:
FarmorubicineDe hoge plasmaklaringswaarden van epirubicine (0,9 l/min) en de trage eliminatie wijzen op een groot verdelingsvolume. Biotransformatie ...
www.geneesmiddelenrepertorium.nl/105_farmo_10814.html

http://www-ulpmed.u-strasbg.fr/medecine/cours_en_ligne/e_cou...

La clairance plasmatique est définie comme le volume de plasma totalement épuré du médicament par unité de temps. (Une clairance est mesurée en unités de débit par exemple des ml/min).

La notion de temps/délai/vitesse est compris dans la définition de "clairance" - je pense donc qu'il n'est pas nécessaire de traduire "waarden".
Selected response from:

Dr Sue Levy (X)
Grading comment
D'accord! merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1clairance plasmatique
Dr Sue Levy (X)
3taux de concentration plasmatique
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taux de concentration plasmatique


Explanation:
*

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clairance plasmatique


Explanation:
FarmorubicineDe hoge plasmaklaringswaarden van epirubicine (0,9 l/min) en de trage eliminatie wijzen op een groot verdelingsvolume. Biotransformatie ...
www.geneesmiddelenrepertorium.nl/105_farmo_10814.html

http://www-ulpmed.u-strasbg.fr/medecine/cours_en_ligne/e_cou...

La clairance plasmatique est définie comme le volume de plasma totalement épuré du médicament par unité de temps. (Une clairance est mesurée en unités de débit par exemple des ml/min).

La notion de temps/délai/vitesse est compris dans la définition de "clairance" - je pense donc qu'il n'est pas nécessaire de traduire "waarden".

Dr Sue Levy (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
D'accord! merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina: http://www.pharmacovigilance-toulouse.com.fr/LexiqueAlpha.ht...
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search