membraanvormend

French translation: composant la membrane

09:04 Apr 20, 2009
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmacokinetics
Dutch term or phrase: membraanvormend
Bij diffusie-gecontroleerde vrijzetting bestaat de omhullingslaag uit een membraanvormend polymeer dat permeabel wordt door hydratatie maar verder vrij stabiel blijft
Jacek Sierakowski
Belgium
French translation:composant la membrane
Explanation:
Voir le contexte.
Selected response from:

solejnicz
Netherlands
Grading comment
Merci.

Plus de questions :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1formant membrane
Elisabeth Vandezande
5composant la membrane
solejnicz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
composant la membrane


Explanation:
Voir le contexte.

Example sentence(s):
  • Quelle membrane ? Le choix de la membrane dépend des paramètres que l'on aura définis. Celui- ci porte sur le polymère composant la membrane...

    Reference: http://books.google.fr/books?isbn=2842996682
solejnicz
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci.

Plus de questions :-)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formant membrane


Explanation:
Tout simplement : "... la couche d'enrobement est constituée d'un polymère formant membrane, lequel devient perméable... "
Ou quelque chose de ce genre ...

Elisabeth Vandezande
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bernadette schumer
3 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search