lasergaatje

French translation: orifice percé au laser

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:lasergaatje
French translation:orifice percé au laser
Entered by: Jacek Sierakowski

17:38 Nov 25, 2011
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / product information leaflet
Dutch term or phrase: lasergaatje
Het zijn ronde, convexe tabletten met verlengde afgifte, met roze omhulling, lasergaatje aan één zijde.
Jacek Sierakowski
Belgium
orifice percé au laser
Explanation:
Janssen, à propos des comprimés de Concerta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-11-25 18:43:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

foramenacrolasérisé, mais c'est longuet aussi ;-)
Selected response from:

Bernadette Regnier
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4orifice de comprimé foré du laser
solejnicz
3orifice percé au laser
Bernadette Regnier


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orifice percé au laser


Explanation:
Janssen, à propos des comprimés de Concerta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-11-25 18:43:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

foramenacrolasérisé, mais c'est longuet aussi ;-)

Example sentence(s):
  • L’extrémité du comprimé renfermant l’ingrédient médicamenteux comporte un orifice percé au laser de précision.

    Reference: http://www.janssen-ortho.com/JOI/pdf_files/concerta_F.pdf
Bernadette Regnier
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci! Vous ne l'auriez pas en plus court? :-)


1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orifice de comprimé foré du laser


Explanation:
Voir l'exemple.

Example sentence(s):
  • (... ) les augmentations de pression dans la couche osmotique et "les poussées" contre la couche de médicament, en libérant le médicament par la précision l'orifice de comprimé foré du laser dans la couche active.

    Reference: http://niger-gouv.org/medicaments/0069-2650-procardia-xl.htm...
solejnicz
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search