werkzaamheid vs doeltreffendheid

French translation: activité versus efficacité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:werkzaamheid vs doeltreffendheid
French translation:activité versus efficacité
Entered by: Jacek Sierakowski

00:33 Aug 14, 2015
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Dutch term or phrase: werkzaamheid vs doeltreffendheid
Dans une liste de critères d'études pharmacologiques.
Jacek Sierakowski
Belgium
l'activité versus l'efficacité
Explanation:
une idée
Selected response from:

Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3l'action thérapeutique vs l'efficacité thérapeutique
Guillaume Deneufbourg
2l'activité versus l'efficacité
Odette Jonkers (X)


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
l'activité versus l'efficacité


Explanation:
une idée

Example sentence(s):
  • Le but de cette phase est de vérifier l'activité thérapeutique ou l'efficacité prévisible d'après les données de l'expérimentation animale, et de déterminer la posologie efficace.

    Reference: http://www.pharmacorama.com/Rubriques/Output/Etapes_de_letud...
Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.
Notes to answerer
Asker: En effet. Merci.


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'action thérapeutique vs l'efficacité thérapeutique


Explanation:
Ma suggestion...

Ou bien mécanisme d'action vs efficacité.

Bonne chance!

Guillaume Deneufbourg
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search