roteren

French translation: effectuer la rotation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:roteren
French translation:effectuer la rotation
Entered by: Gerda Rijsselaere

08:25 Apr 12, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Dutch term or phrase: roteren
Zo bleek bij langdurige toediening de morfine-hydromorfone ratio bv. niet 1:3 maar 1:7. Ratio’s zijn ook afhankelijk van de richting waarin men roteert.

Om van product A naar B of van B naar A te roteren moet men rekening houden met andere conversiefactoren.

Il faut qd même que j'utilise le même verbe pour les deux, car les deux phrases se suivent. Or, j'avais d'abord pensé à "sens de rotation" pour le premier, mais "rotationner" :-) n'existe pas.. Su quelqu'un a une idée ?
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
effectuer la rotation
Explanation:
Misschien?
Selected response from:

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci toutes les deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3effectuer la rotation
Gerda Rijsselaere
3alternance, alterner
hirselina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alternance, alterner


Explanation:
Une possibilité

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
effectuer la rotation


Explanation:
Misschien?

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci toutes les deux




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search