bondgenotenwerking

French translation: oeuvre en commun

15:01 Jul 30, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: bondgenotenwerking
Daartoe organiseert de vereniging een Autismetelefoon, een bondgenotenwerking met allerlei activiteiten, informatie en sensibilisatie.
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:oeuvre en commun
Explanation:
Ou "oeuvre entre associés" si tu veux garder le mot "bondgenoten". Phrase maladroite pour dire le moins, mais je pense que c'est là l'idée principale.
Bon travail par ce temps estival!!
Selected response from:

Pasteur
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3un atelier pour les alliés
Lydia Barthélémy
3oeuvre en commun
Pasteur


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oeuvre en commun


Explanation:
Ou "oeuvre entre associés" si tu veux garder le mot "bondgenoten". Phrase maladroite pour dire le moins, mais je pense que c'est là l'idée principale.
Bon travail par ce temps estival!!

Pasteur
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un atelier pour les alliés


Explanation:
*

Lydia Barthélémy
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search