kort op de bal spelen

French translation: (ré)agir rapidement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kort op de bal spelen
French translation:(ré)agir rapidement
Entered by: Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen

11:10 Aug 3, 2004
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: kort op de bal spelen
De correcte werking van een systeem valt of staat met de precisie en het al dan niet up-to-date zijn.
Om hier kort op de bal te kunnen spelen, werkt X samen met Y.
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
(ré)agir rapidement
Explanation:
Il s'agit d'une expression que l'on utilise souvent dans l'agence de communication dans laquelle je travaille...
Selected response from:

Catherine Lenoir
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(ré)agir rapidement
Catherine Lenoir
4réagir adéquatement à
Tea Fledderus
4assurer un suivi soutenu
Serge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assurer un suivi soutenu


Explanation:
of: suivre les choses de près

Succes,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réagir adéquatement à


Explanation:
adequaat reageren

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(ré)agir rapidement


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'une expression que l'on utilise souvent dans l'agence de communication dans laquelle je travaille...

Catherine Lenoir
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search