tekstvak

French translation: zone de texte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:tekstvak
French translation:zone de texte
Entered by: bernadette schumer

11:06 Oct 5, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: tekstvak
de juiste term voor "tekstvak" of "tekstveld" in het frans aub
jd
zone de texte
Explanation:
Il faudrait plus de contexte...
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1champ textuel
Catherine Lenoir
4zone de texte / bloc de texte
Nicolette Ri (X)
2zone de texte
bernadette schumer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
champ textuel


Explanation:
Les tables de recherches :
... Notons que lorsqu'un champ textuel est accompagné d'un menu déroulant (Ex: ici code
équipement ) l'utilisateur peut au choix sélectionner à partir du menu ...
recamia.rhone-alpes.cnrs.fr/recamia/aide.html - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires



Catherine Lenoir
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pasteur
36 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zone de texte


Explanation:
Il faudrait plus de contexte...

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 53

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zone de texte / bloc de texte


Explanation:
Ma version française de Word parle de zone de texte, mais Quark XPress de bloc de texte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-10-05 11:13:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

et dans les formulaires c\'est souvent champ, champ de texte donc.

Nicolette Ri (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search