Warme belangstelling

French translation: se passionner pour qc

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Warme belangstelling
French translation:se passionner pour qc
Entered by: Tea Fledderus

11:50 Apr 8, 2005
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: Warme belangstelling
Dit produkt heeft mijn warme belangstelling, ik heb een warme belangstelling voor dit produkt. Hoe wordt dit het beste vertaald naar het frans? Mon interest chaleureux?
LaZaZa
se passionner pour qc
Explanation:
van Dale
Selected response from:

Tea Fledderus
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ce produit retient/a retenu tout mon intérêt
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4se passionner pour qc
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ce produit retient/a retenu tout mon intérêt


Explanation:
Je suis très intéressé(e) par ce produit

De "warme" kant van de interesse wordt niet zo vertaald in deze zin, alleen in een zin zoals "warm aanbevelen" = recommander chaudement

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
58 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se passionner pour qc


Explanation:
van Dale

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search