https://www.proz.com/kudoz/dutch-to-french/photography-imaging-graphic-arts/906460-is-echter-ooit-%E2%80%98nieuw%E2%80%99-en-%E2%80%98niet-vertrouwd-geweest.html

is echter ooit ‘nieuw’ en ‘niet-vertrouwd- geweest

French translation: a pourtant un jour été "nouvelle" et "peu familière"

11:39 Jan 7, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / design
Dutch term or phrase: is echter ooit ‘nieuw’ en ‘niet-vertrouwd- geweest
Wat voor ons een vertrouwde vorm is –bijvoorbeeld een koffiekop- is echter ooit ‘nieuw’ en ‘niet-vertrouwd- geweest
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:a pourtant un jour été "nouvelle" et "peu familière"
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a pourtant un jour été "nouvelle" et "peu familière"
bernadette schumer
4a été , à un moment donné, "nouveau" et "inhabituel"
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is echter ooit ‘nieuw’ en ‘niet-vertrouwd- geweest
a été , à un moment donné, "nouveau" et "inhabituel"


Explanation:
tu peux traduir ooit par soit "à un moment donnée", soit "un jour"

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is echter ooit ‘nieuw’ en ‘niet-vertrouwd- geweest
a pourtant un jour été "nouvelle" et "peu familière"


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: