Houdende kwijting voor de koopsom

French translation: attestant de l\'acquittement du prix d\'achat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Houdende kwijting voor de koopsom
French translation:attestant de l\'acquittement du prix d\'achat
Entered by: Sacha TOUW

11:04 Mar 13, 2013
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Acte de vente
Dutch term or phrase: Houdende kwijting voor de koopsom
Door de verkopers in eigendom verkregen -ieder voor de onverdeelde helft- door de overschrijving ten hypotheekkantore te
X op vijf juli -- negentienhonderd X, in deel X nummer X van een afschrift ener akte van transport **houdende kwijting** voor de koopsom en stand van het recht om ontbinding der overeenkomst te vorderen op vier juli negentienhonderd vierentachtig, verleden voor P.Krepel, destijds -- notaris te Middelburg.
Sacha TOUW
attestant de l'acquittement du prix d'achat
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Merci Elisabeth !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4attestant de l'acquittement du prix d'achat
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3donnant quittance du prix de vente
Marjolijn du Jour


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attestant de l'acquittement du prix d'achat


Explanation:
...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci Elisabeth !

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
donnant quittance du prix de vente


Explanation:
'donner quittance' wordt veel gebruikt voor 'kwijten', zie bijvoorbeeld CONTRAT DE VENTE D'ACTIONS - Jurifax
www.jurifax.com/extracts/1820Fcon.pdf ...
à titre de dépôt initial, le vendeur accusant réception de ladite somme et donnant quittance à l'acheteur pour autant. b). Comptant. L'acheteur verse une somme ...


Marjolijn du Jour
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search