voidpatroon

French translation: impression void

08:28 Oct 3, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Retail / beveiligingspatroon
Dutch term or phrase: voidpatroon
Fraudebestendige labels

Als bescherming tegen productvervalsing voeren we in ons beveiligingsgamma fraudebestendige labels met een schaak- of voidpatroon, een hologram of metaalstrip.
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:impression void
Explanation:
Apparemment cela ne se traduit pas. Plusieurs occurences sur Internet dont:
http://www.sbedirect.com/SBE-f-6-c-20-p-35-s-27.php4?PHPSESS...
Selected response from:

Dominique Maréchal
Grading comment
merci Dominique
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impression void
Dominique Maréchal
3schéma d'annulation
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schéma d'annulation


Explanation:
à vérifier

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impression void


Explanation:
Apparemment cela ne se traduit pas. Plusieurs occurences sur Internet dont:
http://www.sbedirect.com/SBE-f-6-c-20-p-35-s-27.php4?PHPSESS...

Dominique Maréchal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci Dominique




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search