voordeelverpakking

French translation: lot promotionnel

07:21 Oct 19, 2011
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / reclame
Dutch term or phrase: voordeelverpakking
voordeelverpakking (bijv. 3+1 gratis)
AnneliesvR
Belgium
French translation:lot promotionnel
Explanation:
In de winkel gezien...
Selected response from:

Ginny Poupon
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lot promotionnel
Ginny Poupon
4Paquet économique
Veronique Lhuissier
3emballage promotionnel
Ide Verhelst (X)


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emballage promotionnel


Explanation:
https://www.distrelec.ch/bandes-d-emballage/3m/emballage-pro...

http://www.o-buro.com/Prix/Roller-correcteur-blanco-74328.ht...

Ide Verhelst (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lot promotionnel


Explanation:
In de winkel gezien...

Ginny Poupon
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
23 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Paquet économique


Explanation:
Voir :
shop.wander.ch/.../contour-sparpaket-mini.html?...In cache -
U heeft dit openbaar een +1 gegeven.
Le paquet économique „mini“ vous propose un choix de 9 produits Contour, sans devoir acheter chaque fois des emballages entiers.

Et:http://www.google.nl/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=1&sqi=2&Le-Netto...

Veronique Lhuissier
Netherlands
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen: "voordeelverpakking" est un lot de plusieurs produits identiques, ou parfois différents d'une même marque. Dans votre exemple il s'agit de plusieurs produits dans le même paquet...
23 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search