voor 3 euro per stuk

French translation: à 3 euros la pièce

09:36 Jan 26, 2012
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / prijsindicatie
Dutch term or phrase: voor 3 euro per stuk
Wat draagt de voorkeur :

- 3 euros PAR pièce
OF
- 3 euros LA pièce

Zijn beide correct?

Alvast bedankt!
AnneliesvR
Belgium
French translation:à 3 euros la pièce
Explanation:
:-)
et pas "par pièce"
Selected response from:

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4au prix unitaire de 3 euros
Frédéric Genin
43 euros la pièce/l'unité
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4à 3 euros la pièce
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à 3 euros la pièce


Explanation:
:-)
et pas "par pièce"

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3 euros la pièce/l'unité


Explanation:
personnellement, je préfère unité au lieu de pièce ;-)

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au prix unitaire de 3 euros


Explanation:
.

Frédéric Genin
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search