van kleinsaf aan

French translation: dès l'enfance/son enfance

15:10 May 27, 2009
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP
Dutch term or phrase: van kleinsaf aan
Van kleinsaf aan al maakte hij mee hoe het was om met verschillende generaties onder een dak te leven.
shenja dieltjens (X)
Belgium
French translation:dès l'enfance/son enfance
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Erik Boers
Belgium
Grading comment
Danku!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5DÈS LA PLUS TENDRE JEUNESSE
Etienne Wallace
4 +1dès l'enfance/son enfance
Erik Boers
3depuis sa jeunesse
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
depuis sa jeunesse


Explanation:
een idee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-05-27 15:15:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou dès son enfance

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dès l'enfance/son enfance


Explanation:
...

Erik Boers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch
Grading comment
Danku!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Vandezande
46 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
DÈS LA PLUS TENDRE JEUNESSE


Explanation:
phrase souvent employée en français

Etienne Wallace
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search