graafbak

French translation: godet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:graafbak
French translation:godet
Entered by: Els Peleman

15:12 Jan 15, 2003
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / reparatie
Dutch term or phrase: graafbak
Wim is bezig met de reparatie van een graafbak.
Els Peleman
Belgium
un godet
Explanation:
"Mini pelle (hydraulic excavator) Capacité du godet 0,6 à 0,18m3"

Succes,

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 15:31:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

meer nuttige terminologie hier: http://www.schaeff-cmt.de/wwwschaeff-terexcom/pdf_file/fr_sk...
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Merci à tous!

J'ai sauvegardé les sites dans mes favorites!

Els
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pelle (hydraulique)
bernadette schumer
4bac d'excavation
bernadette schumer
4un godet
Serge L


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un godet


Explanation:
"Mini pelle (hydraulic excavator) Capacité du godet 0,6 à 0,18m3"

Succes,

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 15:31:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

meer nuttige terminologie hier: http://www.schaeff-cmt.de/wwwschaeff-terexcom/pdf_file/fr_sk...


    Reference: http://www.obazars.com/autostat/hyundai3.php
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 427
Grading comment
Merci à tous!

J'ai sauvegardé les sites dans mes favorites!

Els

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pelle (hydraulique)


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1622

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin
4 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bac d'excavation


Explanation:
une autre idée qui me vient...

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1622




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search