de prospects bereiken

French translation: puisque vous avez également atteint/touché

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:de prospects bereiken
French translation:puisque vous avez également atteint/touché
Entered by: Catherine Antheunissens

12:31 Apr 5, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Tourism & Travel / piste de ski indoor
Dutch term or phrase: de prospects bereiken
U heeft een hoog campagne-bereik voor minder dan € 0,01 per contact, ***aangezien u ook de prospects bereikt!*** Indien u naast bovenstaande mogelijkheden specifieke wensen heeft, denken wij graag met u mee voor een uitbreiding van de mogelijkheden.

Comment traduiriez-vous ce qui est entre ***?
Merci.
Catherine Antheunissens
Spain
puisque vous avez également atteint/touché
Explanation:
les (clients?) potentiels
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4puisque vous avez également atteint/touché
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4toucher les prospects
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toucher les prospects


Explanation:
une proposition

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puisque vous avez également atteint/touché


Explanation:
les (clients?) potentiels

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search