Kredietbeperkingstoeslag

German translation: Kreditaufschlag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Kredietbeperkingstoeslag
German translation:Kreditaufschlag
Entered by: Hans G. Liepert

22:21 Jan 22, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Rechnungslegung
Dutch term or phrase: Kredietbeperkingstoeslag
Een postje in een factuur (2% van het rekeningsbedrag).
Is blijkbaar gebruikelijk ter aansporing van de debiteur tijdig te betalen. Is er een specifieke Duitse term voor?
Gosse
Germany
Kreditaufschlag
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Stunden (2007-01-23 05:38:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Der im Web vorkommende "Kreditbegrenzungszuschlag" ist typisch für niederländische Websites, war aber schon in den 60er Jahren eher ein Thema für Toon Hermans oder Wim Sonneveld.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kreditaufschlag
Hans G. Liepert
3s.u.
Susanne Bittner


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kreditaufschlag


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Stunden (2007-01-23 05:38:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Der im Web vorkommende "Kreditbegrenzungszuschlag" ist typisch für niederländische Websites, war aber schon in den 60er Jahren eher ein Thema für Toon Hermans oder Wim Sonneveld.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Auf deutschen Rechnungen wird oft Skonto ausgewiesen, aber rein rechnerisch ist das Skonto ein Abzug, wenn man innerhalb einer (ggf. kürzeren) Frist zahlt, und Kreditaufschlag wird hinzugezählt, wenn die Zahlungsfrist überschritten wird.

Susanne Bittner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search