kleurtabel

German translation: Lohnsteuertabellen (nach Farben)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kleurtabel
German translation:Lohnsteuertabellen (nach Farben)
Entered by: Hans G. Liepert

09:04 Oct 27, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Lohnsteuerabrechnung
Dutch term or phrase: kleurtabel
Wie kan me uitleggen wat een kleurtabel betekent? Staat in een jaaropgave voor 2006.
Johannes Mueller
Germany
Lohnsteuertabellen (nach Farben)
Explanation:
"Welke belastingtabel is van toepassing. “Wit” is de
normale loonbelastingtabel. “Groen” is voor bijvoorbeeld
gepensioneerden en VUT-gerechtigden."
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Lohnsteuertabellen (nach Farben)
Hans G. Liepert
3Farbtafel
D.K. Tannwitz


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Farbtafel


Explanation:
zum Abgleichen

D.K. Tannwitz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: es stand kleurtabel, deswegen war ich im Moment verwundert.


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lohnsteuertabellen (nach Farben)


Explanation:
"Welke belastingtabel is van toepassing. “Wit” is de
normale loonbelastingtabel. “Groen” is voor bijvoorbeeld
gepensioneerden en VUT-gerechtigden."

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
danke
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: es stand kleurtabel, deswegen war ich im Moment etwas verwundert


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisela Germann
31 mins
  -> danke

agree  Marian Pyritz: Wahrscheinlich steht dort auch "kleur tabel" und nicht "kleurtabel".
34 mins
  -> danke, Marian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search