FOR

German translation: Fiscale oudedagsreserve/Steuerfreibetrag zur Alterssicherung und für Vorsorgeanwendungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:FOR
German translation:Fiscale oudedagsreserve/Steuerfreibetrag zur Alterssicherung und für Vorsorgeanwendungen
Entered by: adosanis

04:29 May 27, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Dutch term or phrase: FOR
Bedrijsresultaat voor toevoeging FOR
adosanis
Fiscale oudedagsreserve/Steuerfreibetrag zur Alterssicherung und für Vorsorgeanwendungen
Explanation:
van Dale, Groot Woordenboek + Wikipedia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Tage2 Stunden (2008-05-29 07:11:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

vielen Dank:-)
Selected response from:

Elke Adams
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Fiscale oudedagsreserve/Steuerfreibetrag zur Alterssicherung und für Vorsorgeanwendungen
Elke Adams
5Fiscale Oudedags-Reserve
Hans G. Liepert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fiscale Oudedags-Reserve


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fiscale oudedagsreserve/Steuerfreibetrag zur Alterssicherung und für Vorsorgeanwendungen


Explanation:
van Dale, Groot Woordenboek + Wikipedia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Tage2 Stunden (2008-05-29 07:11:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

vielen Dank:-)


    Reference: http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/FOR
Elke Adams
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
39 mins
  -> dankeschön, da haben sich unsere Antworten offenbar gekreuzt:-)

agree  Marian Pyritz: oder kürzer: Steuerfreibetrag für Altersvorsorge
47 mins
  -> danke:-)

agree  Susanne Bittner: Ja klar, nur leider kannte ich ihn gar nicht ;-((, sein Ruhm war noch gar nicht bis zu mir durchgedrungen.
1 hr
  -> danke:-) (hast Du den kahlen Star gefunden? ich hatte ihn bei der Frage ergänzt, Grüße:-)) bis zu mir auch nicht:-))))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search