GB-Rekening

German translation: Hauptbuchkonto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:GB-Rekening
German translation:Hauptbuchkonto
Entered by: adosanis

08:24 Jun 4, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Dutch term or phrase: GB-Rekening
Werk derden
adosanis
Hauptbuchkonto
Explanation:
Es gilt noch immer die alte Definition (hier aus 1893): "Das Hauptbuch enthält persönliche (Personen-) Konten (solche, welche über die Geschäfte mit Geschäftsfreunden bestehen) und unpersönliche oder Sachkonten (für Waaren, Wechsel, baar Geld, Handlungsunkosten etc. )"
Sachkonto alleine ist zu einengend.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Hauptbuchkonto
Hans G. Liepert
4Sachkonto
UErnst


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sachkonto


Explanation:
GB steht wohl für "grootboek" und die "grootboekrekening" wurde schon mal diskutiert. Siehe Link.


    Reference: http://deu.proz.com/kudoz/dutch_to_german/finance_general/19...
UErnst
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: und wo bleiben die Personenkonten?
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hauptbuchkonto


Explanation:
Es gilt noch immer die alte Definition (hier aus 1893): "Das Hauptbuch enthält persönliche (Personen-) Konten (solche, welche über die Geschäfte mit Geschäftsfreunden bestehen) und unpersönliche oder Sachkonten (für Waaren, Wechsel, baar Geld, Handlungsunkosten etc. )"
Sachkonto alleine ist zu einengend.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search