identiteitsfiche

German translation: Identitätsdatei

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:identiteitsfiche
German translation:Identitätsdatei
Entered by: vkrauch

12:07 Apr 12, 2013
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Dutch term or phrase: identiteitsfiche
Het identiteitsfiche toont mij de gegevens van mijn medewerkers. Eventuele wijzigingen communiceer ik aan mijn Client Advisor.

Wie genau ist identiteitsfiche zu übersetzen?
vkrauch
Germany
Identitätsfiche
Explanation:
Es handelt sich warscheinlich um eine Microfiche, auch die Fiche genannt. Finde aber keine Google-Hits. Vielleicht Identitätsdatei?
Selected response from:

Kristel Kruijsen
Germany
Grading comment
danke, Identitätsdatei muss es sein.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Personalkarte
freekfluweel
3Identitätsfiche
Kristel Kruijsen


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Identitätsfiche


Explanation:
Es handelt sich warscheinlich um eine Microfiche, auch die Fiche genannt. Finde aber keine Google-Hits. Vielleicht Identitätsdatei?

Kristel Kruijsen
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke, Identitätsdatei muss es sein.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Personalkarte


Explanation:
uitgaande dat dit woord uit het Vlaams komt, zoals Google mij doet geloven:

https://www.google.nl/search?q=identiteitsfiche&aq=f&oq=iden...

fiche --> kaart

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/medical:_pharmac...

--> Personalkarte

http://www.bbe-media.de/personalkarte.html
http://www.rib.irisnet.be/site2/rib/Identiteitsfiche.doc/vie...

*misschien ook wel "Identitätskarte" maar dat is meer een officieel document, waarbij het hier vermoedlijk gaat om persoonsgegevens bij een instelling/bedrijf.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 uren (2013-04-12 15:10:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kaart met overzicht persoonsgegevens

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search