gevelopzet

German translation: Fassadenplanung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:gevelopzet
German translation:Fassadenplanung
Entered by: GAK (X)

08:31 Aug 8, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Architecture
Dutch term or phrase: gevelopzet
Naast deze transformatie op de gesloten **gevelopzet** voegt XX nog een aantal elementen toe.

Beschreibung eines Bebauungsentwurfs.
GAK (X)
Fassadenplanung
Explanation:
Da es sich um einen Bebauungsentwurf handelt, denke ich, dass es um Planung geht.
Selected response from:

ElkeKoe
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Giebelaufsatz
My Wordblocks
4Fassadenplanung
ElkeKoe
3Fassadenaufbau
babbelfish (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fassadenaufbau


Explanation:
oder vielleicht Aufbau der Fassade(n)

babbelfish (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fassadenplanung


Explanation:
Da es sich um einen Bebauungsentwurf handelt, denke ich, dass es um Planung geht.


    Reference: http://becker-fassadenplanung.de/
    Reference: http://www.michael-lange.de/leistungen/fassadenplanung.shtml
ElkeKoe
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Giebelaufsatz


Explanation:
224 google"hits"

My Wordblocks
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Burkhard Schaefer: In dem Zusammenhang scheint mir Giebelaufsatz richtig!
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search