schrikreactie

German translation: Schreckreaktion

16:24 Aug 9, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
Dutch term or phrase: schrikreactie
Indien door omstandigheden direct in de lichtbundel wordt gekeken, kan een ***schrikreactie*** en mogelijk tijdelijke verblinding optreden.

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
ElkeKoe
German translation:Schreckreaktion
Explanation:
Einfach mal Schreckreaktion in Kombination mit Licht googeln, da kommt eine Menge raus.
Selected response from:

Sabine Fischer
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Sabine!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Schreckreaktion
Sabine Fischer
3kann/könnte man sich erschrecken
Harry Borsje


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kan een schrikreactie optreden
kann/könnte man sich erschrecken


Explanation:
Officieel Schreckreaktion, zoals hier http://www.abc-recht.de/ratgeber/versicherung/urteile/schrec...
maar ik denk dat het zo beter klinkt.


Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: erschrecken ist passiv, Schreckreaktion ist aktiv
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Schreckreaktion


Explanation:
Einfach mal Schreckreaktion in Kombination mit Licht googeln, da kommt eine Menge raus.

Example sentence(s):
  • Schreckreaktion beim Einfliegen in starke Lichtkegel
Sabine Fischer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Sabine!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolfgang Jörissen: war auch mein erster Gedanke, nachdem ich mich von dem Schreck erholt hatte ;-)
5 mins

agree  Susanne Bittner
15 mins

agree  Elke Adams: Gott, wie schrecklich!
37 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert
56 mins

agree  Siegfried Armbruster
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search