bijzonder vervoer

German translation: Spezialtransport

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bijzonder vervoer
German translation:Spezialtransport
Entered by: Johannes Mueller

15:20 Aug 17, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / PKW
Dutch term or phrase: bijzonder vervoer
weiss jemand einen grifigen Ausdruck?
Johannes Mueller
Germany
Spezialtransport
Explanation:
z.B.


Umzuege.de - einfach umziehen.Die Fachleute übernehmen den Spezialtransport für sperrige und wertvolle Gegenstände wie z.B. ... diesen Spezialtransport einholen. Dies können Sie ...
www.umzuege-einfach-umziehen.de/wDeutsch/umzug/transport/sp...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-08-17 15:40:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch nach NL-Definition:
Bijzonder vervoer is voor ons de gewoonste zaak van de wereld. SDX is gecertificeerd intermediair in vervoer van gevaarlijke en kwetsbare zendingen naar ...
www.sdx.nl/bijzondervervoer.html
Selected response from:

Edith Kelly
Switzerland
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Sondertransport
Gisela Germann
3Spezialtransport
Edith Kelly


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sondertransport


Explanation:
So ohne Kontext schwierig, würde sagen, das ist ein Sondertransport

Gisela Germann
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viola Mrusek
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Spezialtransport


Explanation:
z.B.


Umzuege.de - einfach umziehen.Die Fachleute übernehmen den Spezialtransport für sperrige und wertvolle Gegenstände wie z.B. ... diesen Spezialtransport einholen. Dies können Sie ...
www.umzuege-einfach-umziehen.de/wDeutsch/umzug/transport/sp...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-08-17 15:40:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch nach NL-Definition:
Bijzonder vervoer is voor ons de gewoonste zaak van de wereld. SDX is gecertificeerd intermediair in vervoer van gevaarlijke en kwetsbare zendingen naar ...
www.sdx.nl/bijzondervervoer.html


Edith Kelly
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search