repeterend patroon

German translation: regelmäßige Anordnung // repetitive Anordnung

06:52 Aug 13, 2020
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Botany / Vergleich schließen, Kos
Dutch term or phrase: repeterend patroon
Broschüre einer Baumschule.

Vorm- en leibomen
Vorm- en leibomen geven van oudsher bescherming aan gebouwen en mensen. Behalve functioneel worden ze tegenwoordig ook gezien als sfeer- en stijlelement. Dankzij hun strakke vormen passen ze perfect in moderne en klassieke tuinen. Door ze in een **repeterend patroon** te planten, kunt u sterke lijnen en kaders buiten aanbrengen.
echojuliett
Germany
German translation:regelmäßige Anordnung // repetitive Anordnung
Explanation:
mijn voorstel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 Min. (2020-08-13 07:32:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of
repetitives Muster

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 Min. (2020-08-13 07:36:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of
wiederkehrendes Muster
wiederkehrende Anordnung
Selected response from:

Barbara Schmidt
Germany
Grading comment
Danke Euch beiden..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in einem sich wiederholenden Muster/Schema
ahartje
4regelmäßige Anordnung // repetitive Anordnung
Barbara Schmidt


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regelmäßige Anordnung // repetitive Anordnung


Explanation:
mijn voorstel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 Min. (2020-08-13 07:32:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of
repetitives Muster

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 Min. (2020-08-13 07:36:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of
wiederkehrendes Muster
wiederkehrende Anordnung

Barbara Schmidt
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke Euch beiden..

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in einem sich wiederholenden Muster/Schema


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search