harde/zachte verplichting

German translation: absolut erforderlich / wünschenswert

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:harde/zachte verplichting
German translation:absolut erforderlich / wünschenswert
Entered by: vkrauch

20:56 Jul 18, 2011
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: harde/zachte verplichting
aus einer Stichwortliste:

Budget item
Harde verplichting
Zachte verplichting
Budget item
Budget Belasting item
Bestelling bedrag
usw.

Kann sich jemand unter harde/zachte verplichting etwas vorstellen?
vkrauch
Germany
absolut erforderlich / wünschenswert
Explanation:
The answer "zwingende / nicht zwingende Pflicht" doesn't fully fit the context (budgets). The answer is not wrong; and Verpflichtung also does not work in the syntax.
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4absolut erforderlich / wünschenswert
Alexander Schleber
4zwingende / nicht zwingende Pflicht
Kristel Kruijsen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwingende / nicht zwingende Pflicht


Explanation:
zie bv. onderstaande link


    Reference: http://www.schadenfixblog.de/keine-zwingende-radwegbenutzung...
Kristel Kruijsen
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
absolut erforderlich / wünschenswert


Explanation:
The answer "zwingende / nicht zwingende Pflicht" doesn't fully fit the context (budgets). The answer is not wrong; and Verpflichtung also does not work in the syntax.

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search